Marriage Visa

If you are married to a Thai national, you can apply for Non Immigrant “O” Type Visa.

Express Visa Direct Will Help You Get Your Marriage Visa Quickly and Easily!

Commonly known as a Thai Marriage Visa, this visa is actually a Non Immigrant “O” Visa with a 12 month extension for the purposes of marriage.

To qualify for a Thai Marriage Extension, you must first get a Non Immigration “O” Type Visa, this is normally obtained from a Thai Embassy or Consulate outside Thailand prior to entering.

However, if you are currently in Thailand using a Tourist Visa, we can assist you in obtaining a Non Immigration “O” Visa based on Marriage.

The Key Requirements Of The Thai Marriage Visa Are:

  • Passport, visa and application form Marriage certificate
  • Thai wife’s ID
  • Address confirmation
  • Proof of income or savings in a Thai Bank

At Express Visa Direct, we have an in-depth knowledge and understanding of the procedure involved in processing you Marriage Visa application.

We will help you prepare and submit your application correctly, accurately and in accordance with current Thai legislation.

Take the right first step and Call Express Visa Direct Today!
Call James TODAY on 081 175 1424
Or
Send a message to Express Visa Direct today